Registered and Accredited Institutions

# Reg. No Institute Name Town Status Details
1 REG/EOS/002 DAR ES SALAAM MARITIME INSTITUTE Ilala Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
2 REG/TLF/090 NYAMWEZI TEACHERS COLLEGE - TABORA Tabora Municipal Council Full Registration Details
3 REG/SAT/029 MBALIZI POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE - MBEYA Mbeya District Council Full Registration Details
4 REG/PWF/010 Bagamoyo College of Arts (taasisi ya Sanaa na Utamaduni Bagamoyo (tasuba) Bagamoyo District Council Full Accreditation Details
5 REG/ANE/037 NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TOURISM - BUSTANI Ilala Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
6 REG/TLF/123 KIDUGALA TEACHERS COLLEGE - NJOMBE Njombe District Council Full Registration Details
7 NOT YET KITANGALI TEACHERS COLLEGE Newala District Council Provisional Registration Details
8 REG/PWF/013 Time School of Journalism (tsj) Dar-es-salaam Ilala Municipal Council Provisional Accreditation Details
9 REG/TLF/004 Hagafilo College of Development Management - Njombe Njombe District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
10 REG/PWF/036 HABARI MAALUM COLLEGE (HMC) Arusha District Council Full Accreditation Details
11 REG/SAT/038 MBEYA POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE TUKUYU CAMPUS Rungwe District Council Full Registration Details
12 REG/TLF/024 TUSAALE TEACHERS COLLEGE - IRINGA Mufindi District Council Full Accreditation Details
13 REG/HAS/027 MBULU SCHOOL OF NURSING - MANYARA Mbulu District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
14 REG/PWF/025 DAR-ES-SALAAM CITY COLLEGE (DACICO) DAR ES SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
15 REG/SAT/031P INSTITUTE FOR ENVIRONMENT AND DEVELOPMENT SUSTAINABILITY - DAR ES SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
16 REG/BTP/058P EAMAR COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT - DAR ES SALAAM Ilala Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
17 REG/BMG/008 Tanzania Institute of Accountancy (tia) - Singida Singida District Council Full Accreditation Details
18 REG/TLF/107 SAFINA GEITA TEACHERS COLLEGE - GEITA Geita District Council Full Registration Details
19 REG/ANE/005 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE TRAINGING INSTITUTE UYOLE - MBEYA Mbeya City Council Full Accreditation Details
20 REG/BTP/006 The Arusha East African Training Institute - Arusha Arusha City Council Full Accreditation Details
21 REG/BTP/005 MONTFORT BUSINESS COLLEGE - DAR ES SALAAM Temeke Municipal Council Full Registration Details
22 REG/BTP/090P INTERNATIONAL FILM ANGLES TRAINING SCHOOL Ilala Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
23 REG/TLF/038 MTWARA (K) TEACHERS COLLEGE - MTWARA Mtwara District Council Full Registration Details
24 REG/EOS/004 ARUSHA TECHNICAL COLLEGE - ARUSHA Arusha City Council Full Accreditation Details
25 REG/HAS/079 GEITA SCHOOL OF NURSING Geita District Council Full Registration Details
26 REG/HAS/135 K'S ROYAL COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES - MBEYA Mbeya District Council Full Registration Details
27 REG/TLF/104 NKURUMA MKOKA TEACHERS COLLEGE Kongwa District Council Full Registration Details
28 REG/BTP/021P INSTITUTE OF ACCOUNTANCY ARUSHA (IAA) - BABATI CAMPUS Babati Town Counci Provisional Registration Details
29 REG/HAS/157 Tabora Institute Nzega District Council Full Registration Details
30 AJ ARCHBISHOP JAMES UNIVERSITY COLLEGE (AJUCO) Songea District Council TCU Registered Details
31 REG/SAT/000/D ST. BERNARD INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY Ilemela Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
32 REG/HAS/036 LUGARAWA HEALTH TRAINING INSTITUTE(LUHETI) Ludewa District Council Full Accreditation Details
33 REG/TLF/092 SHINYANGA TEACHERS COLLEGE- SHINYANGA Shinyanga District Council Full Registration Details
34 REG/HAS/106P LUGALA SCHOOL OF NURSING - MALINYI, ULANGA Ulanga District Council Full Accreditation Details
35 REG/TLF/132 BULONGWA TRAINING INSTITUTE Makete District Council Full Registration Details
36 REG/HAS/015 Clinical Officers Training Centre Mtwara Mtwara District Council Full Accreditation Details
37 REG/HAS/002 Dodoma Institute of Health and Allied Sciences Dodoma Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
38 REG/TLF/131 POPATLAL TEACHERS COLLEGE Tanga City Council Full Registration Details
39 REG/TLF/086 NAZARETH TEACHERS COLLEGE - MBINGA Mbinga District Council Full Registration Details
40 REG/HAS/142 DECCA COLLEGE OF HEALTH AND ALLIED SCIENCES - DODOMA Dodoma Municipal Council Full Registration Details
41 REG/HAS/167 FARAJA HEALTH TRAINING INSTITUTE Moshi District Council Full Registration Details
42 REG/TLF/096 RICHRICE TEACHERS COLLEGE - GEITA Geita District Council Full Registration Details
43 REG/HAS/104 KAM COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
44 REG/BMG/006 College of Business Education - Dodoma Dodoma Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
45 REG/SAT/009 VETA-KIPAWA INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION AND TECHNOLOGY (ICT) CENTRE - DAR ES SALAAM Ilala Municipal Council Full Registration Details
46 REG/PWF/028 RUAHA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT TRAINING INSTITUTE Iringa Municipal Council Full Registration Details
47 REG/TLF/037 MPWAPWA TEACHERS COLLEGE - MPWAPWA Mpwapwa District Council Full Registration Details
48 REG/HAS/075 LAKE ZONE HEALTH TRAINING INSTITUTE Nyamagana Municipal Council Full Registration Details
49 REG/TLF/112 ILASI TRAINING INSTITUTE - MBOZI Mbozi District Council Full Registration Details
50 REG/ANE/008 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE TRAINING INSTITUTE - MTWARA Mtwara District Council Full Accreditation Details
51 REG/BMG/017 Institute of Tax Administration Dar-es-salaam Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
52 REG/PWF/021 INSTITUTE OF ARTS AND MEDIA COMMUNICATION Ilala Municipal Council Full Registration Details
53 REG/HAS/067 KISARE COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES Serengeti District Council Full Accreditation Details
54 REG/TLF/082 SILA COLLEGE - ARUSHA Arusha City Council Full Registration Details
55 REG/ANE/003 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE TRAINING INSTITUTE MLINGANO TANGA Muheza District Council Full Accreditation Details
56 REG/TLF/143P AGENCY FOR DEVELOPMENT OF EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT - MBEYA Mbeya City Council Provisional Registration Details
57 TEKUDAR TEOFILO KISANJI UNIVERSITY-DAR ES SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
58 REG/HAS/028P KCMC SCHOOL AMO RADIOLOGY - MOSHI Moshi Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
59 REG/TLF/071 SAFINA TEACHERS COLLEGE Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
60 REG/BTP/009P INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL WORK - KISANGARA CAMPUS Mwanga District Council Full Registration Details
61 REG/EOS/037 University of Dar Es Salaam Computing Centre - Dodoma Dodoma Municipal Council Full Registration Details
62 REG/SAT/003 FISHERIES EDUCATION AND TRAINING AGENCY (FETA) KIGOMA Kigoma-Ujiji Municipal Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
63 REG/HAS/053 BULONGWA HEALTH SCIENCES INSTITUTE (BHSI) Makete District Council Full Accreditation Details
64 REG/HAS/118 BESHA HEALTH TRAINING INSTITUTE - TANGA Tanga City Council Full Registration Details
65 REG/SAT/039 ST BERNARD COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND TECHNOLOGY SINGIDA Singida District Council Full Registration Details
66 REG/ANE/023 NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TOURISM - ARUSHA Arusha City Council Full Accreditation Details
67 UA UNIVERSITY OF ARUSHA - ARUSHA Arusha City Council TCU Registered Details
68 REG/ANE/012 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE TRAINING INSTITUTE UKIRIGURU- MWANZA Misungwi District Council Full Accreditation Details
69 REG/TLF/039 MTWARA (U) TEACHERS COLLEGE - MTWARA Mtwara District Council Full Registration Details
70 REG/HAS/034 KAGEMU SCHOOL OF ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCES Bukoba District Council Full Registration Details
71 REG/ANE/022 LIVESTOCK TRAINING AGENCY BUHURI CAMPUS - TANGA Tanga City Council Full Registration Details
72 REG/HAS/059 HURUMA INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND ALLIED SCIENCES Rombo District Council Full Accreditation Details
73 REG/HAS/126 St. John College of Health - Mbeya Mbeya City Council Full Accreditation Details
74 REG/TLF/051 TUKUYU TEACHERS COLLEGE - TUKUYU Mbeya District Council Full Registration Details
75 REG/HAS/010 Dareda School of Nursing Babati District Council Full Accreditation Details
76 REG/ANE/009 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE TRAINING INSTITUTE IGURUSI - MBEYA Mbarali District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
77 REG/PWF/027 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT TRAINING INSTITUTE - UYOLE, MBEYA Mbeya District Council Full Registration Details
78 REG/TLF/053 MOROGORO TEACHERS COLLEGE Morogoro Municipal Council Full Registration Details
79 REG/TLF/113 MONTESSORI TRAINING CENTRE - MWANZA Ilemela Municipal Council Full Registration Details
80 REG/PWF/024 MS TRAINING CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT COOPERATION Arumeru District Council Full Accreditation Details
81 REG/EOS/036 UNIVERSITY OF DAR ES SALAAM COMPUTING CENTRE - MWANZA Nyamagana Municipal Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
82 REG/BMG/013 Institute of Judicial Administration (ija) - Lushoto Lushoto District Council Full Accreditation Details
83 REG/TLF/136 WEST DAR ES SALAAM TEACHERS COLLEGE Ilala Municipal Council Full Registration Details
84 REG/BMG/032 Western Tanganyika College - Kigoma Kigoma District Council Full Accreditation Details
85 REG/HAS/100 MOUNT UKOMBOZI HEALTH SCIENCES TRAINING CENTRE - DAR ES SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
86 REG/BTP/086P TRIPLE J INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL STUDIES Arumeru District Council Provisional Registration Details
87 REG/TLF/013 MOSHI TEACHERS COLLEGE - KILIMANJARO Hai District Council Full Registration Details
88 REG/TLF/072 UNUNIO INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONALS - DAR ES SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
89 U/TLF/30 JOSIAH KIBIRA UNIVERSITY COLLEGE (JOKUCO) - BUKOBA Bukoba Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
90 REG/HAS/055 CLINICAL OFFICERS TRAINING CENTRE SUMBAWANGA Sumbawanga Municipal Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
91 REG/BTP/069 MWANZA COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES Ilemela Municipal Council Full Registration Details
92 REG/BPT/040P FUTURE WORLD BUSINESS COLLEGE - DAR ES SALAAM Ilala Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
93 REG/HAS/129 KILEMA COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES Moshi District Council Full Registration Details
94 REG/BMG/012 Tanzania Institute of Accountancy (tia) - Mbeya Mbeya City Council Full Accreditation Details
95 REG/HAS/047 CLINICAL OFFICERS TRAINING CENTRE MAFINGA - IRINGA Mafinga Town Counci TCU Registered Details
96 DM University of Dodoma Dodoma Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
97 U/HAS/01 ECKERNFORDE TANGA UNIVERSITY INSTITUTE OF HEALTH SCIENCES Tanga City Council TCU Registered Details
98 REG/HAS/111P NZEGA NURSING SCHOOL - TABORA Nzega District Council Full Registration Details
99 REG/HAS/160P PEMBA SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCES Wete District Provisional Registration Details
100 REG/BTP/053P COLLEGE OF BUSINESS EDUCATION - MBEYA CAMPUS Mbeya City Council Provisional Registration Details
101 REG/HAS/121 BIHARAMULO HEALTH SCIENCES TRAINING COLLEGE - KAGERA Biharamulo District Council Full Registration Details
102 REG/TLF/135 ST. AGGREY CHANJI COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND BUSINESS STUDIES (SACCEBS) Sumbawanga Municipal Council Full Registration Details
103 REG/TLF/059 DAR ES SALAAM MLIMANI TEACHERS COLLEGE Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
104 REG/PWF/012 Dar Es Salaam School of Journalism Ilala Municipal Council Provisional Accreditation Details
105 REG/HAS/171 KAHAMA COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES - KAHAMA Kahama Town Council Full Registration Details
106 REG/HAS/057 DENTAL THERAPISTS TRAINING CENTRE TANGA Tanga City Council Provisional Accreditation Details
107 REG/TLF/032 KABANGA TEACHERS COLLEGE Kasulu Town Council Full Registration Details
108 REG/PWF/033 Mlale Community Development Training Institute (cdti) - Songea Songea District Council Provisional Accreditation Details
109 REG/BTP/084P TUSAALE BUSINESS AND PLANNING COLLEGE Mufindi District Council Provisional Registration Details
110 REG/HAS/181P St. Joseph Health Training College - Mbeya Mbeya City Council Provisional Registration Details
111 REG/HAS/113 Karatu Health Training Institute Karatu District Council Full Registration Details
112 REG/TLF/028 BUNDA TEACHERS COLLEGE - BUNDA Bunda District Council Full Registration Details
113 REG/HAS/175 NACHINGWEA SCHOOL OF NURSING Nachingwea District Council Provisional Registration Details
114 REG/HAS/061 LUGALO MILITARY MEDICAL SCHOOL Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
115 REG/BTP/023P PRACTICAL SCHOOL OF JOURNALISM (PSJ) - DAR ES SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
116 REG/TLF/114 ARAFAH TEACHERS COLLEGE - TANGA Tanga City Council Full Registration Details
117 REG/BTP/093P WETE INSTITUTE OF ACADEMIC RESEARCH AND CONSULTANCY - PEMBA Wete District Provisional Registration Details
118 U/BTP/01 ECKERNFORDE TANGA UNIVERSITY (ETU). Tanga City Council Full Accreditation Details
119 REG/SAT/020P PASTOR PHIL TRAINING COLLEGE Morogoro Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
120 REG/BMG/033 PARADIGMS COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES - DAR ES SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
121 REG/BMG/009 TANZANIA PUBLIC SERVICE COLLEGE - DAR ES SALAAM Ilala Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
122 REG/TLF/065 Green Bird College - Mwanga Mwanga District Council Full Accreditation Details
123 REG/EOS/039 AL-MAKTOUM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
124 REG/TLF/047 KLERUU TEACHERS COLLEGE - IRINGA Iringa District Council Full Registration Details
125 REG/HAS/108 BEREGA SCHOOL OF NURSING - KILOSA Kilosa District Council Full Registration Details
126 REG/BTP/200 FANIKIWA JOURNALISM SCHOOL Arusha City Council Full Registration Details
127 REG/PWF/041 Tanzania Research and Career Development Institute (tracdi) - Dodoma Dodoma Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
128 REG/HAS/086 Centre for Educational Development in Health Arusha Arusha City Council Full Accreditation Details
129 REG/BMG/023 COLLEGE OF BUSINESS EDUCATION - MWANZA Nyamagana Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
130 REG/HAS/124 IAMBI NURSING SCHOOL Singida District Council Full Registration Details
131 REG/BTP/075 SCHOOL OF LIBRARY, ARCHIVES AND DOCUMENTATION STUDIES (SLADS) - DAR ES SALAAM CAMPUS Ilala Municipal Council Full Registration Details
132 REG/EOS/030P ZOOM POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE Kinondoni Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
133 REG/HAS/159 KIBONDO SCHOOL OF NURSING Kibondo District Council Full Registration Details
134 REG/ANE/026 ZANZIBAR INSTITUTE OF TOURISM DEVELOPMENT (ZITOD) Magharibi District Full Registration Details
135 REG/ANE/001 LIVESTOCK TRAINING AGENCY TENGERU- ARUSHA CAMPUS Arusha District Council Full Accreditation Details
136 REG/HAS/089 MWAMBANI SCHOOL OF NURSING - CHUNYA Chunya District Council TCU Registered Details
137 REG/HAS/136 MCHUKWI NURSING SCHOOL - RUFIJI Rufiji District Council Full Registration Details
138 REG/HAS/110P RAO HEALTH TRAINING CENTRE - SHIRATI Rorya District Council Full Registration Details
139 REG/TLF/001 KISANGA TEACHERS COLLEGE- DSM Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
140 REG/TLF/128 TANGA ELITE TEACHERS COLLEGE - TANGA Tanga City Council Full Registration Details
141 REG/BTP/063P EMAGS COLLEGE OF ARTS AND MEDIA - ARUSHA Arusha District Council Provisional Registration Details
142 REG/BMG/051 COVENANT COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES - DAR ES SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
143 REG/TLF/030 DAKAWA TEACHERS COLLEGE - KILOSA Kilosa District Council Full Registration Details
144 REG/ANE/028 VISELE LIVE-CROP SKILLS TRAINING CENTRE Mpwapwa District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
145 REG/PWF/016 Kigoma Training College - Kigoma Kigoma-Ujiji Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
146 REG/PWF/008 Tengeru Institute of Community Development Arumeru District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
147 REG/TLF/041 NACHINGWEA TEACHERS COLLEGE - NACHINGWEA Nachingwea District Council Full Registration Details
148 REG/TLF/122 NGALANGA TEACHERS COLLEGE - NJOMBE Njombe District Council Full Registration Details
149 REG/PWF/037 AGENCY FOR DEVELOPMENT OF EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT - MWANZA Nyamagana Municipal Council Full Registration Details
150 REG/TLF/084 ST MAURUS CHEMCHEMI TEACHERS COLLEGE - SUMBAWANGA Sumbawanga District Council Full Registration Details
151 REG/PWF/039 CENTRE FOR FOREIGN RELATIONS (CFR) - DAR-ES-SALAAM Temeke Municipal Council Full Registration Details
152 REG/HAS/084 Tanga School of Nursing Tanga City Council Full Accreditation Details
153 REG/EOS/007 WATER INSTITUTE Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
154 REG/HAS/188P APPLE VALLEY INSTITUTE OF HEALTH SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY Temeke Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
155 REG/BTP/050 TANZANIA INSTITUTE FOR TRADE AND INVESTMENT (TITI) - DAR ES SALAAM Ilala Municipal Council Full Registration Details
156 REG/TLF/046 KOROGWE TEACHERS COLLEGE - KOROGWE Korogwe Town Counci Full Registration Details
157 REG/ANE/029 KILIMANJARO INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
158 REG/ANE/027 KIZIMBANI AGRICULTURAL TRAINING INSTITUTE Magharibi District Full Accreditation Details
159 REG/SAT/023P KILOMBERO AGRICULTURAL TRAINING AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE Kilombero District Council Provisional Registration Details
160 REG/TLF/139 SENGEREMA TRAINING INSTITUTE Sengerema District Council Full Registration Details
161 REG/HAS/139 CITY COLLEGE OF HEALTH AND ALLIED SCIENCES - DAR ES SALAAM Temeke Municipal Council Full Registration Details
162 REG/TLF/018 TANGA EDUCATION AND TRAINING CENTRE (SAHARE) - TANGA Tanga City Council Full Registration Details
163 REG/ANE/020 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE TRAINING INSTITUTE TUMBI - TABORA Tabora Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
164 REG/SAT/023 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE TRAINGING INSTITUTE - MUBONDO Kasulu District Council Full Registration Details
165 REG/TLF/075 KISONGO TEACHERS COLLEGE - ARUSHA Arusha City Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
166 REG/EOS/009 NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TRANSPORT (NIT) Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
167 REG/BTP/007 COLLEGE OF YOUTH EDUCATION IN TANZANIA - MWANZA Nyamagana Municipal Council Full Registration Details
168 REG/BMG/046 ST. JOSEPH'S COLLEGE, THE INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT - MOROGORO Morogoro Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
169 REG/HAS/050 EDGAR MARANTA NURSING SCHOOL - IFAKARA Kilombero District Council Full Accreditation Details
170 REG/EOS/040 MABUGHAI COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT TECHNICAL TRAINING INSTITUTE - LUSHOTO Lushoto District Council Full Accreditation Details
171 REG/EOS/023 ST. JOSEPH UNIVERSITY IN TANZANIA ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
172 REG/PWF/035 ZANZIBAR POLICE COLLEGE - ZANZIBAR Mjini District Full Accreditation Details
173 REG/EOS/027 KILIMANJARO INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR TELECOMMUNICATIONS ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTERS Arusha District Council Full Accreditation Details
174 REG/HAS/149 BISHOP NICODEMUS HHANDO COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES Babati District Council Full Registration Details
175 REG/HAS/098P KIUMA NURSING SCHOOL Tunduru District Council TCU Registered Details
176 REG/TLF/014 BISHOP DURNING TEACHERS COLLEGE - ARUSHA Arumeru District Council Full Registration Details
177 REG/EOS/029 UNIQUE ACADEMY Ilala Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
178 REG/TLF/069 WAAMA LUTHERAN TEACHERS COLLEGE Mbulu District Council Full Registration Details
179 REG/TLF/129 DINDIMO TEACHERS COLLEGE - SAME Same District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
180 REG/PWF/020 AGENCY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT-BAGAMOYO Bagamoyo District Council Provisional Accreditation Details
181 REG/HAS/102 MURGWANZA NURSING SCHOOL - NGARA Ngara District Council Full Registration Details
182 REG/TLF/010 SINGIDA TEACHERS COLLEGE - SINGIDA Singida District Council Full Registration Details
183 REG/PWF/038 TANZANIA POLICE STAFF COLLEGE KIDATU - MOROGORO Kilombero District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
184 REG/BMG/014 Tanzania Public Service College (tpsc) - Tabora Tabora Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
185 TK TEOFILO KISANJI UNIVERSITY - MBEYA Mbeya City Council TCU Registered Details
186 REG/BMG/029 COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT - DAR ES SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
187 REG/HAS/101 MUHIMBILI SCHOOL OF MIDWIFERY - DAR ES SALAAM Ilala Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
188 REG/BTP/076P ST. JOSEPH COLLEGE - SHINYANGA CAMPUS Shinyanga District Council Provisional Registration Details
189 REG/HAS/187 Blue Pharma College of Health Singida District Council Full Registration Details
190 REG/HAS/123 ZANZIBAR SCHOOL OF HEALTH Mjini District Accreditation Candidacy Details
191 REG/TLF/079 SONGE TEACHERS COLLEGE - TANGA Kilindi District Council Full Registration Details
192 REG/HAS/007 KILOSA CLINICAL OFFICERS TRAINING CENTRE Kilosa District Council Full Accreditation Details
193 REG/PWF/001 INSTITUTE OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT PLANNING - DODOMA Dodoma Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
194 REG/ANE/024 COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE AND NATURAL RESOURCES Ilala Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
195 REG/ANE/014 FISHERIES EDUCATION AND TRAINING AGENCY (FETA) - NYEGEZI CAMPUS Nyamagana Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
196 IM INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (IMTU). Kinondoni Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
197 REG/PWF/040 TANZANIA INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION - DAR-ES-SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
198 REG/HAS/003 Tanzanian Training Centre for International Health - Ifakara Kilombero District Council Full Accreditation Details
199 REG/SAT/033 Tanzania Gemological Centre Arusha City Council Full Registration Details
200 REG/TLF/044 TANDALA TEACHERS COLLEGE - MAKETE Makete District Council Full Registration Details
201 REG/HAS/022 MTWARA SCHOOL OF NURSING - MTWARA Mtwara District Council Provisional Accreditation Details
202 REG/PWF/011 BUHARE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT TRAINING INSTITUTE- MUSOMA Musoma Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
203 REG/PWF/009 EASTERN AFRICA STATISTICAL TRAINING CENTRE - DAR-ES-SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
204 REG/ANE/010 LIVESTOCK TRAINING AGENCY MOROGORO CAMPUS Morogoro Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
205 REG/ANE/004 PASIANSI WILDLIFE TRAINING INSTITUTE - MWANZA Ilemela Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
206 REG/TLF/085 KIUMA TEACHERS COLLEGE - TUNDURU Tunduru District Council Full Registration Details
207 REG/HAS/150 Kulangwa Prinmat Nursing and Midwifery School Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
208 REG/EOS/011 DODOMA POLYTECHNIC OF ENERGY AND EARTH RESOURCES MANAGEMENT (MADINI INSTITUTE) -DODOMA Dodoma Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
209 REG/HAS/030 Same School of Nursing - Kilimanjaro Same District Council Full Accreditation Details
210 REG/HAS/186P Padre Pio College of Health and Allied Sciences Temeke Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
211 REG/HAS/096 KCMC Amo General School Moshi Municipal Council Provisional Accreditation Details
212 REG/HAS/115 ARUSHA LUTHERAN MEDICAL CENTRE Arusha District Council Full Registration Details
213 REG/BTP/094 KATAVI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES Mpanda Town Council Full Registration Details
214 REG/HAS/083 Tarime School of Nursing Tarime District Council Full Accreditation Details
215 REG/HAS/033 CLINICAL OFFICERS TRAINING CENTRE MUSOMA Musoma District Council TCU Registered Details
216 REG/TLF/043 SUMBAWANGA TEACHERS COLLEGE Sumbawanga Municipal Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
217 REG/HAS/103 ROYAL TRAINING INSTITUTE - DAR ES SALAAM Temeke Municipal Council Full Registration Details
218 REG/HAS/026 KIBAHA COLLEGE OF HEALTH AND ALLIED SCIENCES Kibaha District Counci Accreditation Candidacy Details
219 REG/BMG/050 Tanzania Institute of Accountancy (tia) - Mwanza Campus Nyamagana Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
220 REG/EOS/005 KARUME INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY- ZANZIBAR Magharibi District Full Accreditation Details
221 REG/TLF/093 COAST TEACHERS COLLEGE - KIBAHA Kibaha District Counci Full Registration Details
222 REG/EOS/017 JR INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Arusha City Council Full Accreditation Details
223 REG/TLF/087 MUFINDI TEACHERS COLLEGE - MUFINDI Mufindi District Council Full Registration Details
224 REG/TLF/036 MHONDA TEACHERS COLLEGE - MVOMERO Mvomero District Council Full Registration Details
225 REG/HAS/128 Sr. Dr. Thekla Nursing School - Nyangao Lindi Lindi District Council Full Accreditation Details
226 CU CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH AND ALLIED SCIENCES (CUHAS) Nyamagana Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
227 REG/HAS/144 TUMAINI JIPYA MEDICAL TRAINING COLLEGE MAFINGA Mafinga Town Counci Full Registration Details
228 REG/SAT/027P LIVESTOCK TRAINING AGENCY MABUKI CAMPUS Misungwi District Council Provisional Registration Details
229 REG/SAT/011 Mamre Agriculture and Livestock College Wanging'ombe District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
230 REG/HAS/008 KOLANDOTO COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES Shinyanga District Council Full Accreditation Details
231 REG/PWF/003 THE MWALIMU NYERERE MEMORIAL ACADEMY - DAR ES SALAAM Temeke Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
232 REG/HAS/119 ARCHBISHOP JOHN RAMADHAN SCHOOL OF NURSING - KOROGWE Korogwe Town Counci Full Registration Details
233 REG/TLF/116 MAMIRE TEACHERS COLLEGE Babati District Council Full Registration Details
234 REG/TLF/049 SONGEA TEACHERS COLLEGE - SONGEA Songea District Council Full Registration Details
235 REG/BMG/053P SILVA INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT (SIBM) - DAR ES SALAAM Ilala Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
236 REG/TLF/034 KINAMPANDA TEACHERS COLLEGE - IRAMBA Iramba District Council Full Registration Details
237 REG/HAS/072 TRAINING CENTRE FOR HEALTH RECORDS TECHNOLOGY - MOSHI Moshi Municipal Council Provisional Accreditation Details
238 REG/PWF/051 MWANZA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE - MASWA Maswa District Council Full Accreditation Details
239 REG/HAS/020 TOSAMAGANGA SCHOOL OF NURSING - IRINGA Iringa Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
240 REG/BMG/022 Tanzania Institute of Accountancy (tia) - Mtwara Mtwara District Council Full Accreditation Details
241 U/TLF/11 ABDULRAHMAN AL- SUMAIT UNIVERSITY Magharibi District TCU Registered Details
242 REG/HAS/145 NEW MAFINGA HEALTH AND ALLIED INSTITUTE MAFINGA Mafinga Town Counci Full Registration Details
243 REG/TLF/002 CAPITAL TEACHERS COLLEGE - DODOMA Dodoma Municipal Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
244 REG/TLF/121 MWANZA TEACHERS COLLEGE Busega District Council Full Registration Details
245 REG/TLF/077 KANGE TEACHERS COLLEGE - TANGA Tanga City Council Full Registration Details
246 REG/HAS/074 KILIMANJARO SCHOOL OF PHARMACY - MOSHI Moshi District Council Full Accreditation Details
247 REG/HAS/168 KIGAMBONI CITY COLLEGE OF HEALTH AND ALLIED SCIENCES Temeke Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
248 REG/BTP/068 TANZANIA PUBLIC SERVICE COLLEGE (TPSC) - MBEYA Mbeya City Council Full Registration Details
249 REG/TLF/061 MTUMBA TEACHERS' COLLEGE Dodoma Municipal Council Full Registration Details
250 REG/ANE/011 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE TRAINING INSTIUTE ILONGA - KILOSA Kilosa District Council Full Accreditation Details
251 REG/BTP/065P WAMI INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT AND EDUCATION - MOROGORO Morogoro Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
252 REG/HAS/107 ST. MAGDALENE SCHOOL OF NURSING - MISENYI Missenyi District Council Full Accreditation Details
253 REG/BTP/001 VETA HOTEL AND TOURISM TRAINING INSTITUTE - ARUSHA Arusha City Council Full Registration Details
254 REG/HAS/078 BAGAMOYO SCHOOL OF NURSING - BAGAMOYO Bagamoyo District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
255 REG/TLF/095 Era Training College - Bukoba Bukoba Municipal Council Provisional Accreditation Details
256 REG/PWF/018 INSTITUTE OF ADULT EDUCATION DAR-ES-SALAAM Ilala Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
257 REG/ANE/006 COLLEGE OF AFRICAN WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT, MWEKA - MOSHI Moshi District Council Full Accreditation Details
258 REG/TLF/058 AL-HARAMAIN COLLEGE OF EDUCATION Ilala Municipal Council Full Registration Details
259 REG/HAS/130 ST. GLORY NURSING SCHOOL Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
260 MAR MARIAN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE Bagamoyo District Council Full Accreditation Details
261 REG/HAS/132 BISHOP KISULA COLLEGE OF HEALTH AND ALLIED SCIENCES Busega District Council Full Registration Details
262 REG/BTP/022P INSTITUTE OF ACCOUNTANCY ARUSHA (IAA) - DAR ES SALAAM CAMPUS Ilala Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
263 REG/PWF/042 TANZANIA INSTITUTE OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT (TIPM) - DAR ES SALAAM Ilala Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
264 REG/TLF/035 MANDAKA TEACHERS COLLEGE - MOSHI Moshi District Council Full Registration Details
265 REG/HAS/164 INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL WORK MWANZA CAMPUS Nyamagana Municipal Council Full Registration Details
266 REG/PWF/030 TANZANIA REGIONAL IMMIGRATION TRAINING ACADEMY (TRITA) - MOSHI Moshi District Council Full Accreditation Details
267 REG/BTP/051 TANZANIA CORRECTIONAL TRAINING ACADEMY (TCTA) - DAR ES SALAAM Ilala Municipal Council Full Registration Details
268 ZU ZANZIBAR UNIVERSITY (ZU) (CONVENTIONAL PROGRAMMES) Kusini Distric TCU Registered Details
269 REG/HAS/035 Peramiho School of Nursing Songea District Council Full Accreditation Details
270 REG/BMG/007 Tanzania Institute of Accountancy (tia) - Dar Es Salaam Temeke Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
271 REG/HAS/058 NGUDU SCHOOL OF ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCES Kwimba District Council Provisional Accreditation Details
272 REG/TLF/006 JOSHUA TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE Arusha City Council Full Registration Details
273 SMB ST. AUGUSTINE UNIVERSITY IN TANZANIA MBEYA CENTER Mbeya City Council TCU Registered Details
274 REG/HAS/169 MKOLANI FOUNDATION HEALTH SCIENCES TRAINING INSTITUTE Nyamagana Municipal Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
275 REG/BTP/080P ZOOM POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE BUKOBA Bukoba Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
276 REG/HAS/040 KONDOA SCHOOL OF NURSING - DODOMA Kondoa District Council Full Registration Details
277 REG/TLF/009 EBONITE INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION - DAR-ES-SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
278 REG/SAT/006P TANZANIA PEOPLES DEFENCE FORCE (TPDF) INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CENTRE - DAR ES SALAAM Ilala Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
279 REG/PWF/007 Rungemba Community Development Training Institute (cdti) Mufindi District Council Full Accreditation Details
280 REG/HAS/180P RUKWA COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES - SUMBAWANGA Sumbawanga Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
281 REG/TLF/130 LUA TEACHERS COLLEGE - GONGO LA MBOTO (DSM) Ilala Municipal Council Full Registration Details
282 REG/HAS/172 UYOLE HEALTH SCIENCES INSTITUTE Mbeya City Council Full Registration Details
283 REG/HAS/080 Singida College of Health Sciences and Technology Singida District Council Full Accreditation Details
284 REG/TLF/108 KING RUMANYIKA TRAINING COLLEGE - BUKOBA Bukoba District Council Full Registration Details
285 REG/HAS/176 Muyoge College of Health Sciences and Management Mafinga Town Counci Full Registration Details
286 REG/HAS/025 Kairuki School of Nursing - Dar Es Salaam Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
287 REG/SAT/019P INYALA AGRICULTURAL TRAINING INSTITUTE Mbeya District Council Provisional Registration Details
288 REG/TLF/050 KASULU TEACHERS COLLEGE Kasulu District Council Full Registration Details
289 REG/BMG/028 INSTITUTE OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION - ZANZIBAR Kusini Distric Full Accreditation Details
290 REG/BTP/059 TANZANIA INSTITUTE OF ACCOUNTANCY (TIA) - KIGOMA CAMPUS Kigoma-Ujiji Municipal Council Full Registration Details
291 REG/TLF/055 ST. FRANCIS NKINDO TEACHERS COLLEGE Bukoba District Council Full Accreditation Details
292 REG/HAS/109 MBALIZI INSTITUTE OF HEALTH SCIENCES - MBEYA Mbeya District Council Full Registration Details
293 REG/HAS/141 MGAO HEALTH TRAINING INSTITUTE - NJOMBE Njombe District Council Full Accreditation Details
294 REG/TLF/134 BARIADI TEACHERS COLLEGE. LTD Bariadi District Council Full Registration Details
295 REG/TLF/005 ST. ROCK COLLEGE OF EARLY EDUCATION - KOROGWE Korogwe Town Counci Full Registration Details
296 REG/EOS/018 BANDARI COLLEGE DAR-ES-SALAAM Temeke Municipal Council Full Registration Details
297 REG/BMG/060 ZANZIBAR COLLEGE OF BUSINESS EDUCATION - ZANZIBAR Chake Chake Distric Full Registration Details
298 SF ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF HEALTH AND ALLIED SCIENCES (SFUCHAS) Kilombero District Council TCU Registered Details
299 REG/BTP/014 ZANZIBAR LAW RESOURCE CENTRE - ZANZIBAR Magharibi District Full Registration Details
300 REG/BMG/057P NEW FOCUS COLLEGE - MBEYA Mbeya District Council Provisional Registration Details
301 REG/BTP/087P Wesley College Nyamagana Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
302 REG/ANE/034 Musoma Utalii College - Tabora Tabora Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
303 REG/HAS/013 Nkinga Institute of Health Sciences - Igunga Igunga District Council Full Accreditation Details
304 REG/HAS/005 Ilembula Institute of Health and Allied Sciences - Njombe Njombe District Council Full Accreditation Details
305 REG/TLF/062 NYAMAHANGA TEACHERS COLLEGE Biharamulo District Council Full Registration Details
306 REG/BMG/015 Institute of Procurement and Supply (ips) - Dar Es Salaam Ilala Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
307 REG/HAS/018 SUMVE SCHOOL OF NURSING - KWIMBA Kwimba District Council Provisional Accreditation Details
308 REG/TLF/031 ILONGA TEACHERS COLLEGE - KILOSA Kilosa District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
309 REG/HAS/062 MBOZI SCHOOL OF NURSING Mbozi District Council TCU Registered Details
310 REG/TLF/142P INSTITUTE OF ADULT EDUCATION - MWANZA CAMPUS Nyamagana Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
311 REG/ANE/013 LIVESTOCK TRAINING AGENCY MPWAPWA CAMPUS Mpwapwa District Council Full Accreditation Details
312 REG/TLF/003 ST. MARY TEACHERS COLLEGE Ilala Municipal Council Full Registration Details
313 REG/HAS/069 SCHOOL OF PHYSIOTHERAPY KCMC - MOSHI Moshi Municipal Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
314 REG/HAS/049 AMO TRAINING CENTRE TANGA Tanga City Council Full Accreditation Details
315 REG/BTP/002 RAIDA SCHOOL OF JOURNALISM AND MEDIA STUDIES - DAR ES SALAAM Ilala Municipal Council Full Registration Details
316 REG/EOS/006 CIVIL AVIATION TRAINING CENTRE Ilala Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
317 REG/ANE/019 FOREST INDUSTRIES TRAINING INSTITUTE (FITI) Moshi Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
318 REG/HAS/056 SENGEREMA HEALTH TRAINING INSTITUTE Sengerema District Council Full Registration Details
319 REG/ANE/016 NJUWENI INSTITUTE OF HOTEL, CATERING AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT - KIBAHA Kibaha District Counci Provisional Accreditation Details
320 REG/HAS/151 VICTORIA INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND ALLIED SCIENCES - MWANZA Ilemela Municipal Council Full Registration Details
321 REG/SAT/028 BORIGARAM AGRICULTURE TECHNICAL COLLEGE (FRIENDS ON THE PATH) Temeke Municipal Council Full Registration Details
322 REG/TLF/111 SHIWANDA TEACHERS COLLEGE - MBOZI Mbozi District Council Full Registration Details
323 REG/HAS/146 KARAGWE INSTITUTE OF ALLIED HEALTH SCIENCES Karagwe District Council Full Registration Details
324 REG/PWF/032 DAR ES SALAAM POLICE ACADEMY Temeke Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
325 REG/TLF/011 RUNGEMBA TEACHERS COLLEGE Mufindi District Council Full Registration Details
326 REG/BMG/005 College of Business Education - Dar Es Salaam Ilala Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
327 REG/TLF/078 KIRINJIKO ISLAMIC TEACHERS COLLEGE - SAME Same District Council Full Registration Details
328 REG/HAS/037 MBEYA COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES Mbeya City Council Full Accreditation Details
329 REG/BTP/061P KALIUA INSTITUTE OF COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT -TABORA Kaliua District Council Full Accreditation Details
330 REG/BTP/203 Masoka Professionals Training Institute Moshi District Council Full Registration Details
331 REG/HAS/009 NDOLAGE INSTITUTE OF HEALTH SCIENCES Muleba District Council Full Accreditation Details
332 REG/BTP/079P SINGNI INTERNATIONAL TRAINING INSTITUTE Bukoba Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
333 REG/BTP/085P DODOMA INSTITUTE OF DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP DODOMA Dodoma Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
334 REG/TLF/094 NDALA TEACHERS COLLEGE - NZEGA Nzega District Council Full Registration Details
335 REG/BTP/012 National Defence College (tanzania) - Dar-es-salaam Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
336 REG/PWF/026 Monduli Community Development Training Institute Monduli District Council Full Accreditation Details
337 REG/HAS/116P ST. AGGREY COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCE - MBEYA Mbeya City Council Full Registration Details
338 REG/ANE/021 LIVESTOCK TRAINING AGENCY MADABA CAMPUS Songea District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
339 REG/SAT/037 KARUCO COLLEGE - KARAGWE Karagwe District Council Full Registration Details
340 REG/HAS/045 Korogwe School of Nursing - Tanga Korogwe Town Counci Full Accreditation Details
341 REG/TLF/063 PATANDI TEACHERS COLLEGE - MERU Arumeru District Council Full Registration Details
342 REG/BTP/062P MICROTECH INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AND TECHNOLOGY - ZANZIBAR Magharibi District Provisional Registration Details
343 AM ARCHBISHOP MIHAYO UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF TABORA (AMUCTA) Tabora Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
344 REG/BTP/026 EXCELLENT COLLEGE OF HEALTH AND ALLIED SCIENCES - DAR ES SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
345 REG/EOS/015 MISUNGWI COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT TECHNICAL TRAINING INSTITUTE-MWANZA Misungwi District Council Full Accreditation Details
346 REG/HAS/029 KIBOSHO SCHOOL OF NURSING - MOSHI Moshi District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
347 REG/PWF/019 Malya College of Sports Development Kwimba District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
348 REG/TLF/021 KINDERCARE TEACHERS COLLEGE DAR ES SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
349 REG/SAT/038P MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE TRAINING INSTITUTE MARUKU - BUKOBA Bukoba District Council Provisional Registration Details
350 REG/HAS/031 VECTOR CONTROL TRAINING CENTRE Muheza District Council Provisional Accreditation Details
351 REG/TLF/083 MBEYA MORAVIAN TEACHERS COLLEGE - MBEYA Mbeya City Council Full Registration Details
352 REG/PWF/034 TANZANIA POLICE SCHOOL-MOSHI (FORMERLY MOSHI POLICE ACADEMY - MOSHI) Moshi District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
353 REG/TLF/012 INTERNATIONAL MONTESSORI TEACHERS COLLEGE Bagamoyo District Council Full Registration Details
354 REG/HAS/154 ST. MAXIMILLIANCOLBE HEALTH COLLEGE TABORA Tabora Municipal Council Full Registration Details
355 REG/TLF/008 ARUSHA TEACHERS COLLEGE Arusha District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
356 SJ ST. JOHNS UNIVERSITY OF TANZANIA Dodoma Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
357 REG/BTP/089P PARADISE BUSINESS COLLEGE - SUMBAWANGA Sumbawanga Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
358 REG/EOS/041 EARTH SCIENCE INSTITUTE OF SHINYANGA (ESIS) Shinyanga District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
359 REG/ANE/002 FISHERIES EDUCATION AND TRAINING AGENCY (FETA) MBEGANI Bagamoyo District Council Full Accreditation Details
360 REG/HAS/016 CLINICAL OFFICERS TRAINING CENTRE LINDI Lindi Municipal Counci Full Registration Details
361 REG/HAS/070 School of Optometry KCMC - Moshi Moshi Municipal Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
362 REG/BTP/098P GEITA INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AND TECHNOLOGY Geita District Council Provisional Registration Details
363 REG/HAS/099 MASSANA COLLEGE OF NURSING Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
364 REG/HAS/052 BUGANDO SCHOOL OF NURSING - MWANZA Nyamagana Municipal Council Full Registration Details
365 REG/BTP/099P LAKE TRAINING COLLEGE Singida District Council Preparatory Registration Details
366 REG/HAS/071 KCMC School of Nursing - Moshi Moshi Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
367 REG/BTP/204 COMENIUS POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE Tabora Municipal Council Full Registration Details
368 REG/BTP/088P DODOMA MEDIA COLLEGE Dodoma Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
369 REG/BMG/021 AZANIA COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT (ACOM) - DAR ES SALAAM Ilala Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
370 REG/BTP/083P LANDMARK INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY Geita District Council Provisional Registration Details
371 REG/BTP/202 TAIFA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY Arusha City Council Full Registration Details
372 REG/SAT/013 DAR ES SALAAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY MWANZA CAMPUS Ilemela Municipal Council Full Registration Details
373 REG/TLF/105 RUKWA TEACHERS COLLEGE Sumbawanga District Council Full Registration Details
374 REG/BMG/029P NGAGEYA COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT - DODOMA Dodoma Municipal Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
375 REG/BMG/058 KYELA POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE - MBEYA Kyela District Council Full Registration Details
376 REG/TLF/054 MARANGU TEACHERS COLLEGE Moshi District Council Full Registration Details
377 REG/TLF/106 THE MWALIMU NYERERE MEMORIAL ACADEMY - ZANZIBAR Magharibi District Accreditation Candidacy Details
378 REG/HAS/182P FURAHA HEALTH TRAINING COLLEGE Sumbawanga Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
379 REG/PWF/047 KAPS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE - MAFINGA Mufindi District Council Full Registration Details
380 KC KILIMANJARO CHRISTIAN MEDICAL UNIVERSITY COLLEGE (KCMU) Moshi Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
381 REG/EOS/038P University of Dar es salaam Computing Centre - Mbeya Mbeya City Council Full Registration Details
382 REG/HAS/019 Bukumbi School of Nursing - Misungwi Misungwi District Council Full Accreditation Details
383 REG/TLF/048 TABORA TEACHERS COLLEGE - TABORA Tabora Municipal Council Full Registration Details
384 REG/TLF/040 MURUTUNGURU TEACHERS COLLEGE - UKEREWE Ukerewe District Council Full Registration Details
385 REG/HAS/184 TOP ONE COLLEGE OF HEALTH AND ALLIED SCIENCES Songea District Council Full Registration Details
386 REG/UHAS/007 ST. JOSEPH UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES - BOKO DAR ES SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
387 REG/TLF/118 MONTESSORI TRAINING CENTRE - LUSHOTO Lushoto District Council Full Registration Details
388 REG/SAT/036P Mahinya College of Sustainable Agriculture Namtumbo District Council Provisional Registration Details
389 REG/TLF/042 SINGACHINI TEACHERS COLLEGE - MOSHI Moshi District Council Full Registration Details
390 REG/HAS/073 CLINICAL OFFICERS TRAINING CENTRE BUMBULI - LUSHOTO Lushoto District Council Full Accreditation Details
391 REG/ANE/017 KILACHA AGRICULTURE TRAINING INSTITUTE Moshi District Council Full Accreditation Details
392 REG/HAS/173 ELIJERRY TRAINING CENTRE Muheza District Council Full Accreditation Details
393 REG/TLF/117 NORTHERN HIGHLAND TEACHERS COLLEGE - MOSHI Moshi Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
394 REG/BTP/082P KACHENJE TRAINING INSTITUTE Same District Council Provisional Registration Details
395 REG/SAT/043 NLAB INNOVATION ACADEMY Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
396 SZ THE STATE UNIVERSITY OF ZANZIBAR Mjini District TCU Registered Details
397 REG/TLF/115 CAPRICORN INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION - ARUSHA Arusha City Council Full Registration Details
398 REG/TLF/064 MONDULI TEACHERS COLLEGE - MONDULI Monduli District Council Full Accreditation Details
399 REG/BTP/092P St Thomas Institute of Management and Technology - Msata Bagamoyo District Council Provisional Registration Details
400 REG/PWF/054 Nshambya Institute of Education - Bukoba Bukoba Municipal Council Provisional Accreditation Details
401 REG/EOS/010 ARDHI INSTITUTE - TABORA Tabora Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
402 REG/HAS/024 KILIMATINDE SCHOOL OF NURSING - MANYONI Manyoni District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
403 REG/HAS/134 Amenye Health Training Institute - Mbeya Mbeya City Council Full Accreditation Details
404 REG/BTP/096P Kilolo Institute of Management and Development - Iringa Kilolo District Council Provisional Registration Details
405 REG/TLF/109 KATORO TRAINING COLLEGE - BUKOBA Bukoba Municipal Council Full Registration Details
406 REG/HAS/087 MACHAME HEALTH TRAINING INSTITUTE - MOSHI Hai District Council Full Accreditation Details
407 REG/HAS/170 ST. DAVID COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
408 JC JORDAN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE (JUCO) Morogoro Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
409 REG/PWF/006 School of Library, Archives and Documentation Studies (slads) - Bagamoyo Bagamoyo District Council Full Accreditation Details
410 REG/PWF/049 BUHEMBA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT TRAINING INSTITUTE (BUHEMBA CDTI) - BUTIAMA Butiama District Council Full Registration Details
411 REG/TLF/056 AGGREY TEACHERS' COLLEGE - MBEYA Mbeya City Council Full Registration Details
412 NACTE123 LIVESTOCK TRAINING AGENCY KIKULULA CAMPUS Karagwe District Council Full Registration Details
413 REG/TLF/029 BUTIMBA TEACHERS COLLEGE - MWANZA Nyamagana Municipal Council Full Registration Details
414 REG/HAS/092 Masasi Clinical Officers Training Centre Masasi District Council Full Registration Details
415 REG/ANE/007 FORESTRY TRAINING INSTITUTE OLMOTONYI Arusha City Council Full Accreditation Details
416 U/TLF/03 MUSLIM UNIVERSITY OF MOROGORO Morogoro District Council Full Accreditation Details
417 REG/TLF/070 ARIZONA TEACHERS COLLEGE Arusha City Council Full Registration Details
418 REG/TLF/081 KILIMANJARO MODERN TEACHERS COLLEGE - HAI Hai District Council Full Registration Details
419 U/TLF/24 STEFANO MOSHI MEMORIAL UNIVERSITY COLLEGE Moshi Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
420 REG/BTP/011P UBUNTU INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL JUSTICE (UISJ) - MWANZA Nyamagana Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
421 REG/TLF/133 MONTESSORI TRAINING CENTRE - MSIMBAZI Ilala Municipal Council Full Registration Details
422 REG/BTP/033P INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH AND INNOVATION (IRIZ) - ZANZIBAR Mjini District Preparatory Registration Details
423 REG/ANE/037 NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TOURISM (NCT) - TEMEKE Temeke Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
424 REG/TLF/124 SUNRISE TEACHERS COLLEGE - MBEYA Mbozi District Council Full Registration Details
425 REG/SAT/018P Dabaga Institute of Agriculture - Kilolo, Iringa Kilolo District Council Full Registration Details
426 REG/BTP/032P KAPS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE (KCDI) - MBEYA Mbeya City Council Full Registration Details
427 REG/BTP/049 Tanzania Public Service College - Tanga Tanga City Council Full Accreditation Details
428 REG/HAS/046 Njombe Institute of Health and Allied Sciences (njihas) Njombe District Council Full Accreditation Details
429 REG/HAS/043 Newala School of Nursing - Mtwara Newala District Council Full Registration Details
430 REG/TLF/052 BUSTANI TEACHERS COLLEGE Kondoa District Council Full Registration Details
431 REG/HAS/066 St Bakhita Health Training Institute Namanyere, Nkasi Nkasi District Council Full Accreditation Details
432 REG/HAS/065 Ndanda School of Nursing - Masasi Masasi District Council Provisional Accreditation Details
433 REG/EOS/025 NATIONAL METEOROLOGICAL TRAINING CENTRE - KIGOMA Kigoma-Ujiji Municipal Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
434 REG/BTP/078 INTEL INSTITUTE OF COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT Arusha City Council Full Registration Details
435 KUC KAMPALA INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY IN TANZANIA (KIUT) Ilala Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
436 REG/HAS/158 CHATO COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY Chato District Council Full Accreditation Details
437 REG/TLF/060 ST. BERNARD TEACHERS' COLLEGE Singida District Council Full Registration Details
438 REG/BTP/041 Institute of Finance Management - Mwanza Campus Ilemela Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
439 REG/HAS/054P Clinical Officers Training Centre Songea Songea District Council Provisional Registration Details
440 REG/BMG/020 Local Government Training Institute Hombolo - Dodoma Dodoma Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
441 REG/HAS/012 Mkomaindo School of Nursing Masasi District Council Full Registration Details
442 REG/BMG/034 Institute of Continuing and Professional Studies - Zanzibar Magharibi District Accreditation Candidacy Details
443 REG/BTP/018 ZANZIBAR INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS, RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY - ZANZIBAR (ZIBRET) Mjini District Accreditation Candidacy Details
444 REG/ANE/018 IGABIRO TRAINING INSTITUTE OF AGRICULTURE - MULEBA Muleba District Council Full Accreditation Details
445 REG/HAS/021 TUKUYU SCHOOL OF NURSING - RUNGWE Rungwe District Council Provisional Accreditation Details
446 REG/HAS/140 SPRING INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AND SCIENCE - MOSHI Moshi Municipal Council Full Registration Details
447 REG/BTP/081P Aces College of Economic Science Mjini District Provisional Registration Details
448 REG/TLF/091 MPUGUSO TEACHERS COLLEGE - TUKUYU Rungwe District Council Full Registration Details
449 REG/PWF/043 Institute of Rural Development Planning - Mwanza Ilemela Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
450 REG/ANE/036 MT. MARIA GORETTI AGRICULTURE TRAINING INSTITUTE Kilolo District Council Full Registration Details
451 REG/SAT/002 HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING INSTITUTE TENGERU - ARUSHA Arumeru District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
452 REG/SAT/21 KAOLE WAZAZI COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE - BAGAMOYO Bagamoyo District Council Full Registration Details
453 REG/HAS/131 ISIMILA NURSING SCHOOL Iringa Municipal Council Full Registration Details
454 REG/BTP/091P MARY QUEEN TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE Morogoro Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
455 REG/BTP/019P RUNGWE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT - MBEYA Rungwe District Council Full Registration Details
456 REG/TLF/080 MONTESSORI TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE - MTWARA Mtwara District Council Full Registration Details
457 REG/TLF/045 TARIME TEACHERS COLLEGE Tarime District Council Full Registration Details
458 OUT OPEN UNIVERSITY OF TANZANIA Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Registration Details
459 REG/BTP/038 TANZANIA PUBLIC SERVICE COLLEGE - SINGIDA Singida District Council Full Registration Details
460 REG/EOS/012 TANZANIA INSTITUTE OF RAIL TECHNOLOGY - TABORA Tabora Municipal Council Full Registration Details
461 REG/PWF/005 Morogoro School of Journalism (msj) Morogoro Municipal Council Provisional Accreditation Details
462 REG/BTP/067 TANZANIA PUBLIC SERVICE COLLEGE - MTWARA Mtwara District Council Full Registration Details
463 REG/HAS/174P NYAKAHANGA COLLEGE OF HEALTH AND ALLIED SCIENCES - KARAGWE Karagwe District Council Provisional Registration Details
464 REG/BTP/201 Ecassa Institute of Social Protection Arusha City Council Full Registration Details
465 REG/HAS/039 CLINICAL OFFICERS TRAINING CENTRE KIGOMA Kigoma-Ujiji Municipal Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
466 REG/PWF/048P The Zanzibar Journalism and Mass Media College (zjmmc) Mjini District Full Registration Details
467 TD Tumaini University Dar Es Salaam College Kinondoni Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
468 REG/TLF/110 ST. MONICA TEACHERS COLLEGE - IRINGA Iringa District Council Full Registration Details
469 REG/HAS/032 SHIRATI COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES Rorya District Council Full Accreditation Details
470 U/TLF/32 CARDINAL RUGAMBWA MEMORIAL UNIVERSITY COLLEGE Bukoba Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
471 REG/BMG/019 Eastern and Southern African Management Institute Arusha City Council Full Accreditation Details
472 REG/EOS/008 ARDHI INSTITUTE MOROGORO Morogoro Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
473 REG/HAS/088 ST. AUGUSTINE MUHEZA INSTITUTE OF HEALTH SCIENCES Muheza District Council Full Accreditation Details
474 REG/HAS/017 RUBYA HEALTH TRAINING INSTITUTE Muleba District Council Full Accreditation Details
475 REG/HAS/011 Mvumi Institute of Health Sciences Chamwino District Council Full Registration Details
476 REG/HAS/064 Kahama School of Nursing - Kahama Kahama Town Council Full Accreditation Details
477 REG/HAS/014 CLINICAL OFFICERS TRAINING CENTRE MASWA Maswa District Council Full Registration Details
478 REG/HAS/038 Operating Theatre Management School - Mbeya Mbeya City Council Provisional Accreditation Details
479 REG/TLF/067 LAKE TEACHERS - COLLEGE Singida District Council Full Registration Details
480 REG/SAT/001 KILIMANJARO AGRICULTURAL TRAINING CENTRE - MOSHI Moshi District Council Full Registration Details
481 REG/TLF/068 MAIRIVA TEACHERS COLLEGE Arusha City Council Full Registration Details
482 REG/EOS/020 NATIONAL SUGAR INSITUTE - KIDATU Kilosa District Council Full Accreditation Details
483 REG/SAT/004P LIVESTOCK TRAINING AGENCY TEMEKE - DAR ES SALAAM CAMPUS Temeke Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
484 REG/TLF/033 KATOKE TEACHERS COLLEGE - MULEBA Muleba District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
485 REG/EOS/042 INSTITUTE OF LANDS DAR ES SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
486 REG/BTP/013 THE LAKE TANGANYIKA ZONE COLLEGE - SUMBAWANGA Sumbawanga Municipal Council Full Registration Details
487 REG/TLF/119 LAKE TANGANYIKA TEACHERS COLLEGE - KIGOMA Kigoma District Council Full Registration Details
488 REG/HAS/133 HERI NURSING SCHOOL Kigoma District Council TCU Registered Details
489 REG/TLF/023 MISO TEACHERS COLLEGE - IRINGA Mufindi District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
490 REG/HAS/006 Haydom Institute of Health Sciences - Mbulu Mbulu District Council Full Accreditation Details
491 RU RUAHA CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY (RUCU) Iringa Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
492 REG/HAS/178 MSONGOLA HEALTH TRAINING INSTITUTE Ilala Municipal Council Full Registration Details
493 REG/BMG/002 Institute of Accountancy Arusha (iaa) - Arusha Arusha District Council Full Accreditation Details
494 REG/TLF/027 VIKINDU TEACHERS COLLEGE - MKURANGA Mkuranga District Council Full Registration Details
495 REG/HAS/117 TANDABUI INSTITUTE OF HEALTH SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY Nyamagana Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
496 REG/TLF/019 ECKERNFORDE TEACHERS COLLEGE - TANGA Tanga City Council Full Registration Details
497 REG/HAS/114P YOHANA WAVENZA HEALTH INSTITUTE Mbozi District Council TCU Registered Details
498 REG/EOS/001 Dar Es Salaam Institute of Technology Ilala Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
499 REG/ANE/035 BEEKEEPING TRAINING INSTITUTE - TABORA Tabora Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
500 REG/HAS/152 ILULA NURSING SCHOOL Kilolo District Council Full Registration Details
501 REG/TLF/097 ST. ALBERTO TEACHERS COLLEGE - MUSOMA Musoma Municipal Council Full Registration Details
502 REG/TLF/120 MUSOMA UTALII TRAINING COLLEGE - MUSOMA Musoma District Council Full Registration Details
503 MKM TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA (TUMA) - MBEYA Mbeya City Council TCU Registered Details
504 SK SEBASTIAN KOLOWA MEMORIAL UNIVERSITY Lushoto District Council TCU Registered Details
505 REG/HAS/091 KIOMBOI SCHOOL OF NURSING - IRAMBA, SINGIDA Iramba District Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
506 MK TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA (TUMA) - ARUSHA Arumeru District Council Full Accreditation Details
507 REG/PWF/002 Institute of Social Work - Dar Es Salaam Kinondoni Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
508 REG/EOS/003 MBEYA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY Mbeya City Council TCU Registered Details
509 REG/BTP/020 AMANI COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY (ACMT) - NJOMBE Njombe District Council Full Registration Details
510 U/SAT/20 AND U/BTP/20 MWENGE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY Moshi District Council Full Registration Details
511 REG/EOS/035 UNIVERSITY OF DAR ES SALAAM COMPUTING CENTRE - ARUSHA Arusha City Council Accreditation Candidacy Details
512 REG/BTP/008 ST. THOMAS INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY - SONGEA Songea District Council Full Accreditation Details
513 REG/HAS/001 PRIMARY HEALTH CARE INSTITUTE - IRINGA Iringa Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
514 REG/HAS/044 SCHOOL OF DENTAL THERAPISTS - MBEYA Mbeya City Council TCU Registered Details
515 REG/HAS/127 MAKAMBAKO INSTITUTE OF HEALTH SCIENCES - NJOMBE Makambako Town Council Full Registration Details
516 UD UNIVERSITY OF DAR ES SALAAM Kinondoni Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
517 SAM STELLA MARIS MTWARA UNIVERSITY COLLEGE Mtwara District Council TCU Registered Details
518 REG/BTP/097P Nyaishozi College of Business and Computing Technology Kinondoni Municipal Council Provisional Registration Details
519 REG/HAS/112 SUYE HEALTH INSTITUTE - ARUSHA Arusha District Council Full Registration Details
520 REG/HAS/090 ST. GASPAR NURSING SCHOOL - ITIGI Manyoni District Council Full Registration Details
521 REG/EOS/026 University of Dar es salaam Computing Centre - Dar es salaam Kinondoni Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
522 REG/HAS/051 MOROGORO PUBLIC HEALTH NURSING SCHOOL - MOROGORO Morogoro Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
523 REG/TLF/057 MPANDA TEACHERS COLLEGE - KATAVI Mpanda District Council Full Registration Details
524 REG/TLF/099 KING'ORI TEACHERS COLLEGE - ARUSHA Arusha City Council Full Registration Details
525 REG/BTP/095P SAMAIL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY AND INDUSTRY - CHAKECHAKE, PEMBA Chake Chake Distric Provisional Registration Details
526 REG/HAS/023 KABANGA SCHOOL OF NURSING - KASULU Kasulu District Council TCU Registered Details
527 REG/HAS/185P MLIMBA INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND ALLIED SCIENCE Kilombero District Council Provisional Registration Details
528 SA ST. AUGUSTINE UNIVERSITY OF TANZANIA (SAUT) -MWANZA Nyamagana Municipal Council Full Registration Details
529 CR3/009 ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY (ST.MARKS CAMPUS DSM) Ilala Municipal Council TCU Registered Details
530 REG/BMG/001 INSTITUTE OF FINANCE MANAGEMENT - DAR ES SALAAM Ilala Municipal Council Full Accreditation Details
531 REG/SAT/034 SHAALIKA INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY Same District Council Full Registration Details
532 REG/TLF/088 ST. JOSEPH PATRON TEACHERS COLLEGE - LOLIONDO Ngorongoro District Council Full Registration Details
533 REG/BTP/047 Arusha Institute of Business Studies Arusha City Council Accreditation Candidacy Details